20160811_172006.jpg

Awards

Website under Construction

 

AWARDS

Website under Construction

                                                    LOUISIANA LEGENDS 2014 - PBS                         

                                          VISUAL ARTS 2011 Mississippi Arts & Letters

                                                    MARQUIS’ WHO’S WHO LIFETIME               

                          ST. TAMMANY VISUAL ARTS 2013  &   ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2017

                                                                                         

  NATIONAL WATERCOLOR SOCIETY                      THE NATIONAL ARTS CLUB, NY

        Grumbacher Purchase Award                                             First Place (3)

        Winsor Newton Cash Award                                   N.A.C. Second Place Award (2)

  Cartwheel Cash Award                                              President’s Award: One-Man Show

  Brugger Cash Award                                                            Fourth Place Award

  Grumbacher Cash Award                                               Grumbacher Silver Medal

  Helga Hansen Memorial Cash Award                           Grumbacher Gold Medal

                                                                              AMERICAN WATERCOLOR  SOCIETY, N.Y.

        WATERCOLOR U.S.A., MO.:                           Paul Remmey A.W.S. Memorial Award

  Thomas Hart Benton Purchase (2)

  Winslow Homer Memorial Award                       ALLIED ARTISTS OF AMERICA, N.Y.:

  Landmark Building Purchase Award                         Gloria Benson Stacks Award

  Springfield Art Museum Cash Award (2)

                                                                                ROCKY MTN. NAT’L WATERMEDIA, CO.:  

NAT’L SOCIETY OF PAINTERS IN                              Colorado Watermedia Award (2)

CASEIN & ACRYLIC, N.Y.:                                    Grumbacher Cash Award & Silver Medal

   Barney Paisner Mem. Cash Award                              Art Hardware Award

   David Soloway Cash Award                                        Art Association Cash Award

   Michael Engle Memorial Award

                                                                                 NAT’L ACADEMIC ARTISTS ASSN., MA.:

MAINSTREAMS, OH.:                                                  Catok Memorial Cash Award

   Award of Excellence                                                    Graphic Arts Of Springfield


WATERCOLOR WEST, CA.:                              GEORGIA WATERCOLOR SOCIETY, GA.:                                                                        

   Grumbacher Silver Medallion                                    Columbus Bank & Trust Award

   Second Place                                                               Rebecca Coleman Memorial Award

   Ben Roby-Weird But Neat Award                              Dick Blick Cash Award

                                                                                        Friedlander Award

MICHIGAN WATERCOLOR SOCIETY, MI.:            Samuel Burton Spence Award

   Cash Award

                                                                               MID-WEST WATERCOLOR SOCIETY, MN.:    

LOUISIANA STATE ANNUAL, LA.:                          Second Place: Skyledge Award

   First Place                                                                     American Academy of Art Award


GULF STATES ANNUAL, AL.:                          AUDUBON ARTISTS, N.Y.:

   Horizon City Purchase Award                                      Zinn’s Ltd. Award

   First Nat’l Bank Of Sears Roebuck                               Theo & Katherine Hios Award


PITTSBURGH WATERCOLOR SOCIETY, PA.:     TRANSPARENT WATERCOLOR:

   Pittsburgh Watercolor Society Award                            Skyledge Award

 

ROLLAND GOLDEN

Website Under Construction

©2020 by Rolland Golden